Office Hours

 

Name Office Ext. Room Number Office Hours FALL 2014
Ahmed, Faiz 36589 006 Peter Green
Tuesday 2-4
Bartov, Omer 31375 201 Peter Green Thursday 12-2
Belogurova, Anna
31215 323 Sharpe Monday 11-1
Bodel, John 33815 Classics Thursday 4-5:30 or by appt.
Brokaw, Cynthia (Chair)
36209 202 Peter Green Thursday 10-11:30
Brummett, Palmira 36266 309 Sharpe Wednesday 2-4
Castiglione, Caroline 32098 Italian Studies Wednesday 11:15-1
Chudacoff, Howard (Transfer Credits)
32625 302 Peter Green Monday 10:30-11:50 & Tuesday 12-1
Colvin, Kelly 36261 008 Peter Green Wednesday 1-3
Conant, Jonathan (Concentration Advisor A - D) 35121 010 Peter Green Thursday 1:30-3:30; Tuesday 1-2 Medieval Studies
Cook, Harold 32956 200A Peter Green Monday & Wednesday 10-11 & Thursday 3-4
Cope, R. Douglas
33161 004 Peter Green Wednesday 2-3 & Thursday 10-11:30
Doumani, Beshara 35387 203 Peter Green
Monday 10-12
Ferreira, Roquinaldo 33009 306 Sharpe 

Fisher, Linford 36208 307 Sharpe  on leave
Gluck, Mary 32352 103 Sharpe  on leave
Green, James 31394 104 Sharpe/218 Watson Tuesday 1-2; Wednesday 10-11 or by appt.
Guldi, Jo (Concentration Advisor E - H) 33680 102A Sharpe  Wednesday & Thursday 2-3
Hamlin, Francoise 36964 205 Sharpe Monday 10-12 Churchill House
Harris, Tim 32627 302 Sharpe  on leave
Hu-DeHart, Evelyn 33080 Race & Ethnicity
on leave
Jacobs, Nancy 39342 202 Sharpe  Monday 1-2 & Wednesday 10-11 or by appt.
Kadercan, Pelin 32352 103 Sharpe Wednesday 2-4 or by appt.
Kamensky, Jane 32468 303 Peter Green on leave
Lambe, Jennifer 36210 102B Sharpe Tuesday 2-3 & Wednesday 12:30-2:30
Lancaster, Jane 32627 302 Sharpe Friday 3-4:30
McClain, James 33678 105 Sharpe 
Tuesday 12:15-1:30
Mumford, Jeremy 39333 002 Peter Green Monday & Thursday 2-3:30 at Watson 222
Nedostup, Rebecca 39030 206 Sharpe House on leave
Nummedal, Tara (Director of Graduate Studies) 39757 106 Sharpe House Tuesday 1:30-3 or by appt.
Oliver, Graham 37836 Classics Tuesday 1-2 or by appt.
Pollock, Ethan (Director of Undergraduate Studies and Honors Advisor) 39918 305 Peter Green Monday & Tuesday 2-3:30
Remensnyder, Amy 37417 202C Peter Green Monday 2-2:45 & Tuesday 2:30-4
Revill, Joel 39642 DOF, Rm 415 by appt. only
Richards, Joan
33246 208 Sharpe  Friday 2-4
Rieppel, Lukas (Concentration Advisor (I - M) 35741

305 Sharpe  Monday 2-3 & Thursday 12-1
Rockman, Seth 32819 203 Sharpe  Tuesday 11-12; 1:30-2:20
Rodriguez, Daniel 32426 301 Peter Green Tuesday 12-2 & Wednesday 2-4
Sacks, Kenneth 32658 204 Peter Green Tuesday 1:45-3, Pembroke Hall 207
Self, Robert 31391 303 Sharpe House Wednesday 3-5
Shibusawa, Naoko (Concentration Advisor Si - Z)
31037 206 Peter Green Monday 3-5
Smith, Kerry (Concentration Advisor N - Sh) 31246 308 Sharpe House
Wednesday & Friday 1-2 or by appt.
Steffes, Tracy 32407 Education Dept. Monday 1:30-2:30 & Thursday 11:30-12:30 or by appt.
Steinberg, Michael 33202 207 Sharpe/Pembroke 115 Tuesday 2-3:30 or by appt.
Teller, Adam 37564 Judaic Studies
Vorenberg, Michael 39577 309 Peter Green Monday 2:15-4:30 or by appt.
Watson, Anthony 33695 Watson, 322 Thursday 10-12
Zamindar, Vazira
39118 001 Peter Green
Wednesday 9-10