Honor Roll

Reunion Class Honor Roll

The following alumni have made contributions to the Brown Medical Annual Fund, boosting their class's Reunion fundraising total (as of July 2, 2014).

MD’79
Preston Calvert ’76
Robert Cava ’76, P’11
Linda Chen ’73
Dennis Chuck ’76, P’00
Roberta de Regt ’76
Mark Greenberg ’76
Daniel Harrop ’76 RES’83
Peter Hollmann ’76
Edward Martin ’76 MPH’06
Harry Pappas ’76, P’14
Steven Pavlakis ’76, P’05
Janet Schaffel ’76
Wilma Schiller ’76
E. A. Sutcliffe P’10
Reynold Trowers ’75
Ann Van Dyke ’76
Jean Wisgirda ’76

MD’84
Herbert Ang
Steven Bensson ’81, P’12
Paul Cardi
Stephen Chabot RES’88
Laura Fisher ’81
Theodore Jacobs
Lisa Keamy ’79, P’16
Keith Kerman ’80, P’15, ’18MD’22
Ronald Lau ’80
Mary Lyster ’79
Anthony Ricci
Duane Smith ’80, P’14
Dominick Tammaro ’81
Peter Thompson ’80, P’14
Leslie Zimmerman

MD’89
Sylvia Santos-Ocampo Angtuaco
Debra Brendel Miceli RES’93
Carolyn Bridgemohan
Barrett Chapin
Alice Chen ’86
Helen Chen ’85
Daniel DiPrete ’85, P’15MD’19, ’15MD’19
Mary Ellen Fisher P’16
Eric Friedman
Eric Geller
Douglas Grayson ’86
Martha Howard
Timothy Hunter P’12
Joseph Kim
William Lasswell, Jr.
Nathana Lurvey ’84
David Lyden
Rosemary Miner ’86
Tomoko Murakami
Anne Marie Ruggieri
David Taylor
Herbert Van Kruiningen
Patrick Vivier ’85, P’16
Karen Woolfall-Quinn ’84, P’17

MD’94
Ann Abraham ’90
John Bassi
Dennis Berard
Michael Chalfin
Rex Chiu ’89
Rohina Gandhi-Hoffman ’90
Nicola Grant
Edward Hayes
David Inger
Sharon Jacobs ’89
Manoj Kantu ’90
Kamau Karanja ’90
Haruko Kuffner
Namita Mohideen
Amy O’Donnell
Philip Philips ’90
Leora Ann Rabin
Maria Regina Schweichler
Lisa Taitsman ’90
David Ting
Kumar Vedantham ’90
Robert Wolek ’89
Robert Yanagisawa ’90

MD’99
Curt Beckwith RES’02
Jeffrey Brown ’95
Larry Chan ’95
Gerard Gagne, Jr.
Stephen Gilheeney ’95 MMS’97
Kenneth Hsiao ’95
Susan Kiley
Karen Kim ’95 MMS’97
Melisa Lai Becker ’94
Garey Noritz ’95
Mark Payson
Andrew Shen ’95
Steven Shin ’95 MMS’97
Parvez Sultan
Pooja Sarin Tandon ’96
Susan Walker
Ronald Willy
Albert Woo ’95 RES’
Michael Zahalsky ’95 MMS’98

MD’04
Nadine Aprahamian
Nikki Ariaratnam ’00
Robert Bercovitch ’00
Elizabeth Casiano ’00
Sreekanth Chaguturu ’99
Anthony Denis Noya
Dara Huang ’99 MMS’04
Kevin Ishioka ’00
Nasser Khan ’00 MMS’04
Lien Le
Daniel Palazuelos ’99
Sutchin Patel ’00 RES’
Sarah Peterson ’00
Joanne Silvia ’00 RES’07
Andrew Wu ’00
Victor Zaydfudim ’00

MD’09
Jeremy Boyd
Matthew Brumbaugh RES’12
Anthony Del Signore
David Elson
Sarah Farley
Sonia Garg
Curtis Henn ’05
Manuel Lam ’04 MMS’09
Mark Scott, II ’05
George Turini, III ’05 RES’14
Clifford Voigt ’05 RES’