Project Team

Project Administration

Matt Hamilton, CIS Project Manager
John Styer, Director, CIS Enterprise Application Services
Catherine Zabriskie, Director, CIS Academic Technology Services 
Patricia Zudeck, Manager, Instructional Technology
Sonia Benevides, Instructional Technology Coordinator 

Executive Sponsors

The executive sponsors will provide leadership at the executive level for the implementation.

Katherine Bergeron, Dean of the College
Rod Beresford, Associate Provost
Janet Blume, Associate Dean of the Faculty
Philip Gruppuso, Associate Dean of Medicine
Harriette Hemmasi, University Librarian
Michael Pickett, VP for Computing and Information Services / CIO
Karen Sibley, Dean, Office of Continuing Education
John Tyler, Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
with
Matt Hamilton, CIS Project Manager
John Styer, Director, CIS Enterprise Application Services
Catherine Zabriskie, Director, CIS Academic Technology Services 

Steering Committee

Matt Hamilton, CIS Project Manager (Chair)
Katherine Bergeron, Dean of the College
Chris Keith, Director of Information Technology
Kathleen McSharry, Associate Dean of Curriculum and Writing
Michael Pickett, VP for Computing and Information Services / CIO
Edwin Quist,  Associate University Librarian for Research & Outreach Services
Joseph Rovan, Associate Professor of Music
Kathy Takayama, Director of Sheridan Center
John Styer, CIS Director, Enterprise Application Systems
Catherine Zabriskie, CIS Director, Academic Technology Services
Patricia Zudeck, Manager, Instructional Technology

CIS Core Team

Matt Hamilton, Catherine Zabriskie, Pat Zudeck, John Styer with Sandesh Tuladhar, Butch Rovan, Chris Keith, John Spadaro

CIS Extended Core

Mike Pickett, CIO
Terri-Lynn Thayer, Assistant Vice President and Deputy CIO 
Kathy Daguanno, Director of Finance
Catherine Zabriskie, CIS Project Owner
Matt Hamilton, Project Manager
Pat Zudeck, Functional Owner
John Styer, Resource Owner
John Spadaro, Director, Technical Architecture and Outreach 
Geoff Greene, Director, IT Support Services 

Work Groups

Technical

Steve Tompkins (lead), Hong Chau, Sandesh Tuladhar,  Jed O'Connor, Christopher Keith, Ed Casey with Gary Bethune, Patrick Laverty, Jean Rainwater, Mike McDermott, Peter DiCamillo, Andre Lie, Mary Lepry, Catherine Axe, David Sherry, John Spadaro, John Styer, Christopher Keith, Rob Fitzgerald, Steve Carmody

Communications 

Kathleen McSharry (co-lead), Hong Chau (co-lead), Stephanie Obodda with Geoff Greene, Butch Rovan, ATSC, Carrie Cardamone, Jonah Kegan, Carrie Saarinen, Chris Keith, Marisa Quin

User Support 

Sandesh Tuladhar (co-lead), Ed Casey, co-lead), Geoff Greene, Christine Brown, Jacqueline Newcomb with Scott Martin, Jed O'Connor, Cliff Hirshman, Continuing Education Representative

Project Staffing 

Ed Casey (lead), Marjorie Rubin, Melissa Skinnell

Course Development (Faculty Training & Adoption)

Wendy Drexler (co-lead), Carrie Saarinen, co-lead, Julie Lirot, Hong Chau, Ned Quist, Sarah Bordac, Ren Whitaker, Sarah Bordac, Carie Cardamone with Sandesh Tuladhar , Maria Rose, Ned Quist, Kathy Takayama

Project Assessment & Reporting

Julie Lirot (lead), Wendy Drexler, Sarah Bordac, Kathy Takayama with Sandesh Tuladhar, Carrie Saarinen, Marie Rose, Tracy Barnes, Lisa King

Vision Design (User Interface)

Jed O'Connor (co-lead), Chris Keith (co-lead), Butch Rovan, Jean Rainwater, Jonah Kagan, John Spadaro, Hong Chau

Content Migration 

Pat Zudeck (lead), Sandesh Tuladhar, Ed Casey, Patrick Laverty, with Jed O'Connor