September 2023
maisune abu-elhaija
Residential Area Coordinator | Residential Life
Eric Anderson
Lead Developer | Office of Information Technology
Cheryl Botelho
Administrative Coordinator | Brown Card Office
Jaci DaCosta
Art Director | Office of University Communications
Brian Dawson
Benefits Data Manager | Human Resources/Benefits
SAC Co-Chair (2023-2025)
Melissa Enos
Financial Coordinator 2 | Facilities Management
Linda Foinding
Database Administrator | Office of Information Technology
Frank Garcia-Ornelas
Associate Director, Bridge Scholars | Sheridan Center for Teaching & Learning
Christine Geib-Ayala
Grants and Contracts Specialist | School of Public Health
SAC Co-Chair (2023-2025)
Andrea Goldstein
Postdoctoral Program Coordinator and Administrator | Bio Med Graduate Postdoc Affairs
Kyle Greene
Assistant Director of Advancement Events | Donor Relations
Nicholas Greene
Associate Director of Residential Operations | Residential Life
Rebecca Laferriere
Executive Assistant | School of Public Health
Tiina Lawless
Treasury Manager and Analyst | Treasury
Mac Manning
Program Director, Office of Military Affiliated Students | Vice President of Campus Life and Student Services
Brady Moore
Academic Program Coordinator | School of Public Health
David Riccio
Public Safety Officer | Public Safety
Catherine Rodarte
Associate Director of Admission and Recruitment | Watson Institute for International and Public Affairs
Kathleen Rose
Senior Project Manager | Office of University Communications
Michael Santoemmo
Event Meeting Coordinator | Vice President of Research
Dana Sutcliffe
Communications Specialist | Dean of the Faculty
Susan Vieira
Assistant Director for Upper Division Communities | Residential Life
SAC Co-Chair (2023-2025)
Jaymee Woolhiser
Assistant Director, BioMed Faculty Administration | Bio Med Medical Affairs/Faculty Affairs
Advisors
Marguerite Joutz
Chief of Staff to the President | President's Office
Kara Kelley
Chief of Staff | Executive VP of Finance & Administration